955 E 1st St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,003 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 E 1st St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $547,001, approximately $412 per square foot. 955 E 1st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Sara Eljaua Trust
Bought by
Anar995 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Eljaua Sara
Bought by
Eljaua Sara and Sara Eljaua Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Eljaua Sara
Bought by
Eljaua Sara and Sara Eljaua Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anar995 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eljaua Sara | -- | Attorney | |
| Eljaua Sara | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $422,727 | $280,600 | $142,127 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $407,489 | $265,350 | $142,139 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $261,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $237,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $216,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $196,497 | $95,611 | $100,886 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $187,826 | $86,895 | $100,931 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $187,870 | $86,895 | $100,975 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $163,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $117,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $106,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $96,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map