600 E 1st St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 1st St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $601,433, approximately $433 per square foot. 600 E 1st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Yenier Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Yenier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Rancel Victoriano and Perez Zulema
Bought by
Hernandez Yenier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Arrancao Llc
Bought by
Rancel Victoriano and Perez Zulema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,575
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Jean Mary Nicky
Bought by
Arrancao Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
L H E Investments Corp and Limegrover Bernard R
Bought by
Jean Mary Nicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Limegrover Bernard R
Bought by
L H E Investments Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property