880 NW Florence Ave Unit 882 Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,588 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 NW Florence Ave Unit 882, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $496,147, approximately $290 per square foot. 880 NW Florence Ave Unit 882 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Larsen Stephen and Larsen Shelly
Bought by
Larsen Family Trust and Larsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Hannan Frank R
Bought by
Larsen Stephen and Larsen Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Hannan Ricky Leroy
Bought by
Hannan Frank R and Hannan Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larsen Stephen | $232,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Hannan Frank R | $159,000 | First American Title Co |