880 Queen Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Queen Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $414,704, approximately $304 per square foot. 880 Queen Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Mickler Bonnie Marie and Brice Mickler E
Bought by
Mickler E Brice E and Mickler Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickler E Brice E | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,614 | $212,119 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,248 | $206,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $200,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $194,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $189,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $183,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $181,152 | $0 | $0 |