880 Tornoe Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Mission Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,550,000 - $3,309,015
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Tornoe Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,876,504, approximately $970 per square foot. 880 Tornoe Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Mcrae Wesley S and Mcrae Allison S
Bought by
Wesley And Allison Mcrae Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Bought by
Mcrae Wesley and Helmberg Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Bought by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Bought by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Bought by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schioss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Bought by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Patricia M
Bought by
Heimberg Richard G and Heimberg Karen Schloss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Mcnutt Maxine M
Bought by
Merrill Maurice W and Johnson Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley And Allison Mcrae Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcrae Wesley | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Heimberg Richard G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Heimberg Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Heimberg Richard G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Merrill Maurice W | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcrae Wesley | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimberg Richard G | $593,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimberg Richard G | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimberg Richard G | $607,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimberg Richard G | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,927 | $1,991,729 | $852,245 | $1,139,484 |
| 2023 | $20,927 | $1,914,390 | $819,152 | $1,095,238 |
| 2022 | $20,203 | $1,876,854 | $803,091 | $1,073,763 |
| 2021 | $19,760 | $1,840,054 | $787,345 | $1,052,709 |
| 2020 | $14,492 | $1,336,390 | $779,375 | $557,015 |
| 2019 | $13,035 | $1,196,460 | $754,290 | $442,170 |
| 2018 | $12,849 | $1,173,000 | $739,500 | $433,500 |
| 2017 | $13,312 | $1,235,000 | $839,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $12,635 | $1,176,000 | $799,000 | $377,000 |
| 2014 | $11,926 | $1,048,000 | $712,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map