880 W 38th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,087,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 W 38th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $968,122, approximately $266 per square foot. 880 W 38th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Purvis Mattox L
Bought by
Purvis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Anne Barbour Jacqueline
Bought by
Purvis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Purvis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,406 | $585,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,264 | $568,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $551,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,552 | $535,712 | $0 | $0 |