3857 Blanton Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3857 Blanton Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $683,172, approximately $445 per square foot. 3857 Blanton Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Elaine R
Bought by
Stewart Elaine R and Elaine R Stewart Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Elaine R and Stewart Daniel W
Bought by
Stewart Elaine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Elaine R | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Elaine R | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |