1010 Crest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $586,775
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Crest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $543,194, approximately $326 per square foot. 1010 Crest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hatfield Michael S and Anonia Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,029
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hatfield Michael S and Anonia Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,029
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Ii Llc
Bought by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Sonnenfeld Monique E and Staszewski Jan
Bought by
Rolling Bear Enterprises Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013