8800 Commerce Rd Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $863,612
Studio
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Commerce Rd, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $863,612, approximately $223 per square foot. 8800 Commerce Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Matthew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Cunningham Harper H and Cunningham Sally Ann
Bought by
D & D Medical Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,544
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$692,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Harper H
Bought by
Cunningham Harper H and Cunningham Sally Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Harper H
Bought by
Halley Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Cunningham Harper H
Bought by
Harper H Cunningham Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Investme Edgeworth North
Bought by
Crystal Halley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |