8800 Cranbrook Ln Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $430,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Cranbrook Ln, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $391,553, approximately $164 per square foot. 8800 Cranbrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George W Lieb Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Victor
Bought by
Gonzalez Victor and The Victor Gonzalez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Pizza Timothy and Pizza Aimee
Bought by
Pizza Timothy and Pizza Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victor | -- | -- | |
| Pizza Timothy | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pizza Timothy | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $29,000 | $4,347 | $24,653 |
| 2024 | $8,672 | $29,000 | $4,347 | $24,653 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $29,000 | $4,347 | $24,653 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $25,902 | $3,780 | $22,122 |
| 2021 | $8,756 | $25,901 | $3,780 | $22,121 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $25,901 | $3,780 | $22,121 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $24,411 | $3,402 | $21,009 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $24,411 | $3,402 | $21,009 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $24,411 | $3,402 | $21,009 |
| 2016 | $7,220 | $21,288 | $2,835 | $18,453 |
| 2015 | $6,841 | $21,288 | $2,835 | $18,453 |
| 2014 | $6,673 | $21,288 | $2,835 | $18,453 |
| 2013 | $7,097 | $24,752 | $2,835 | $21,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map