8741 Olympic Dr Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Olympic Dr, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $358,670, approximately $168 per square foot. 8741 Olympic Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George W Lieb Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2023
Sold by
Sutton Steve R and Kubal Deborah Lee
Bought by
Zhour Khalid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$306,025
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhour Khalid | $320,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhour Khalid | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,764 | $26,000 | $4,347 | $21,653 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $26,000 | $4,347 | $21,653 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $26,000 | $4,347 | $21,653 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $16,148 | $3,780 | $12,368 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $16,148 | $3,780 | $12,368 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $16,148 | $3,780 | $12,368 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $17,810 | $3,402 | $14,408 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $17,810 | $3,402 | $14,408 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $17,810 | $3,402 | $14,408 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $16,541 | $2,835 | $13,706 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $16,541 | $2,835 | $13,706 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $16,541 | $2,835 | $13,706 |
| 2013 | $5,147 | $20,550 | $2,835 | $17,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map