Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanne Tiernan
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 745-2185
10 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $866,229 - $971,000
Welcome home to your renovated, custom-built oasis situated on a sprawling 1.07-acre horse-friendly lot with no HOA restrictions. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by stunning cathedral ceilings, gorgeous hardwood and slate tile floors, abundant natural light, and fresh paint throughout, both inside and out. The renovated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded black stainless steel appliances, new granite countertops, and a reverse osmosis system. The open great room flows naturally into the formal dining room and spacious sunroom, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with its double-door entry, spacious walk-in closet, and fully renovated, spa-like bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer generous space, abundant natural light, and ceiling fans. Practical upgrades are everywhere, including dimmable can lighting throughout, a tankless water heater and a top-of-the-line 98 percent efficient HVAC system installed within the last three years, new window blinds throughout, and a new electric fireplace in the great room. Additional highlights include a charming farmhouse inspired half bath, a spacious laundry room with washer, dryer, abundant cabinetry, and built-in ironing board. A separate expansive mudroom, conveniently located just off the garage and the kitchen, includes a utility sink and room to add additional shelves to create the pantry of your dreams. Just off the great room sits an office or the 4th bedroom, with built-in cabinetry and desk, and a full closet. Outdoors, you'll discover a dream setup for both outdoor enthusiasts and entertainers: a finished, heated, and cooled "she shed" with can lighting, built-in tables and LVP flooring. There's also ample space for all your toys plus a dedicated RV pad, with RV hookups with 50-amp power. The property is fully fenced with concrete curbing, metal posts, treated lumber, and a side yard gate for convenient backyard access. Additional bonuses include hardwired POE security cameras, a plumbed pressure washing system in the oversized 3-car garage, gutters, gazebo, children's playset, two additional sheds, and a french drain located in the side driveway behind the gate. This remarkable property isn't just a home, it's a lifestyle. Bring your horses, toys, and dreams; there's space for it all! * some photos have been virtually staged*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.173922 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloutier Philip L | $889,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rodgers Daniel | $410,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Obrien Maurice S | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Obrien Maurice S | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Obrien Maurice S | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Maurice S | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Maurice S | $215,000 | Founders Title Co | |
| Anderson Michael | $51,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Daniel | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Maurice S | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Maurice S | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $889,000 | -1.1% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -2.8% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $925,000 | +125.6% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $410,000 | -8.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2015 09/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $447,500 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,815 | $174,787 | $56,875 | $117,912 |
| 2025 | $4,715 | $174,976 | $54,250 | $120,726 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $174,678 | $52,500 | $122,178 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $168,607 | $52,500 | $116,107 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $144,458 | $47,250 | $97,208 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $140,075 | $43,050 | $97,025 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $139,807 | $42,315 | $97,492 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $136,050 | $40,600 | $95,450 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $132,269 | $38,675 | $93,594 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $129,199 | $34,825 | $94,374 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $128,001 | $31,500 | $96,501 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $119,488 | $22,855 | $96,633 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $112,193 | $18,025 | $94,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,111 | $13,720 | $72,391 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanne Tiernan
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 745-2185
10 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bryan Drakulich
BHG Drakulich Realty
(775) 544-2879
5 in this area
178 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Virginia Edwards
Atlas Red Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathy Wilson
Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250052160
APN: 084-352-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.