8800 Pacesetter Ct Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $999,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,805
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Pacesetter Ct, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $970,102, approximately $345 per square foot. 8800 Pacesetter Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Rahman Khuda H and Rahman Qamrunnisa
Bought by
K And Q Rahman Family Trust and Rahman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Coastqal Inc
Bought by
Rahman Khuda H and Rahman Qamrunnisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,067
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K And Q Rahman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahman Khuda H | $942,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahman Khuda H | $716,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,318 | $961,037 | $336,600 | $624,437 |
| 2024 | $16,014 | $942,193 | $330,000 | $612,193 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $228,651 | $228,651 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $224,168 | $224,168 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map