8800 Prestonview Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $734,685 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 Prestonview Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $796,171, approximately $331 per square foot. 8800 Prestonview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Chumbley Richard L and Chumbley Kay M
Bought by
Mesta Jorge and Mesta Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesta Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mesta Jorge | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,327 | $789,826 | $241,350 | $572,292 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $718,024 | $241,350 | $658,437 |
| 2023 | $10,670 | $652,749 | $193,080 | $604,853 |
| 2022 | $12,975 | $593,408 | $193,080 | $484,918 |
| 2021 | $11,974 | $575,313 | $168,945 | $406,368 |
| 2020 | $11,498 | $505,780 | $168,945 | $336,835 |
| 2019 | $10,932 | $445,836 | $128,720 | $364,678 |
| 2018 | $9,979 | $405,305 | $128,720 | $322,420 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $425,825 | $128,720 | $297,105 |
| 2016 | $8,306 | $400,234 | $104,585 | $295,649 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $350,211 | $104,585 | $245,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map