8800 S 4th Ave Inglewood, CA 90305
Morningside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8800 S 4th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90305 and is currently estimated at $838,272, approximately $534 per square foot. 8800 S 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Inglewood High School, Learning By Design, and Animo City Of Champions Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Davis Joseph R and Davis Sandra L
Bought by
Williams Darin M and Williams Cherise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Darin M | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Darin M | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $263,430 | $170,996 | $92,434 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $258,266 | $167,644 | $90,622 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $253,203 | $164,357 | $88,846 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $248,239 | $161,135 | $87,104 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $243,373 | $157,976 | $85,397 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $236,157 | $153,292 | $82,865 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $231,528 | $150,287 | $81,241 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $222,540 | $144,452 | $78,088 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $219,199 | $142,283 | $76,916 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $214,906 | $139,496 | $75,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map