8801 Banyon Ave NW Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $964,370
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Banyon Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $822,843, approximately $429 per square foot. 8801 Banyon Ave NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Baltos Kathleen Kathleen
Bought by
Fuchs Megan Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$232,457
Interest Rate
3.68%
Estimated Equity
$590,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Schilling Virgil Norman
Bought by
Baltos Kathleen and Baltos Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Megan Megan | $355,000 | -- | |
| Baltos Kathleen | $345,500 | -- | |
| Baltos Kathleen | $345,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuchs Megan Megan | $301,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $757,600 | $340,800 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $750,900 | $340,800 | $410,100 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $762,800 | $340,800 | $422,000 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $593,500 | $232,100 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $529,900 | $187,100 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $359,500 | $187,100 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $356,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map