8801 E Baker St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,067 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 E Baker St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $316,767, approximately $189 per square foot. 8801 E Baker St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,796 | $21,149 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,796 | $20,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $19,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $18,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $15,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $15,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $16,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $13,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $13,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $13,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $12,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map