8801 Jancing Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $349,434 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Jancing Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $457,609. 8801 Jancing Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Olson Gary W
Bought by
Olson Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Selbrede Farms Llc
Bought by
Olson Courtney R and Olson Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Courtney R | -- | Tri-County Title | |
| Olson Courtney R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $304,800 | $20,900 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $304,800 | $20,900 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $304,800 | $20,900 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $304,800 | $20,900 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $202,000 | $17,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $202,000 | $17,300 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $202,000 | $17,300 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $202,000 | $17,300 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $202,000 | $17,300 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map