8802 Franklin Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 Franklin Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $525,128, approximately $195 per square foot. 8802 Franklin Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Hill Kevin M and Hill Kambrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,280
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Holdings Llc
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Links Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kevin M | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Eagle Mountain Links Llc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Kevin M | $34,280 | |
| Open | Hill Kevin M | $137,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $249,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $227,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $235,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $252,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $337,300 | $94,000 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $313,300 | $87,000 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $292,500 | $81,800 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $266,500 | $75,500 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $134,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $119,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $115,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $108,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map