8802 Maggiore Ln Bakersfield, CA 93312
San Trope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,464 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 Maggiore Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $414,366, approximately $244 per square foot. 8802 Maggiore Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Hodel Robert D and The Hodel Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodel Robert D | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $296,603 | $43,438 | $253,165 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $290,788 | $42,587 | $248,201 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $285,087 | $41,752 | $243,335 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $279,498 | $40,934 | $238,564 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $274,019 | $40,132 | $233,887 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $271,210 | $39,721 | $231,489 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $271,210 | $39,721 | $231,489 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $260,680 | $38,180 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $255,570 | $37,432 | $218,138 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $250,560 | $36,699 | $213,861 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $246,797 | $36,148 | $210,649 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $241,963 | $35,440 | $206,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map