8802 Pawnee Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 Pawnee Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $282,895, approximately $153 per square foot. 8802 Pawnee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Falk Mark A and Falk Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $25,846 | $2,453 | $23,393 |
| 2024 | $29 | $24,589 | $2,220 | $22,369 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $23,165 | $2,215 | $20,950 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $20,247 | $1,916 | $18,331 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $17,662 | $1,840 | $15,822 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $17,320 | $1,840 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $16,944 | $1,840 | $15,104 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $16,802 | $1,840 | $14,962 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $16,816 | $1,840 | $14,976 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $16,852 | $1,840 | $15,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,685 | $1,840 | $14,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,880 | $1,840 | $15,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map