8802 Richards Dr Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $164,389 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8802 Richards Dr, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $175,097, approximately $197 per square foot. 8802 Richards Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Farnsworth Walter E and Farnsworth Marlin E
Bought by
Farnsworth Thomas R and Farnsworth Peggy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $16,081 | $6,019 | $10,062 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $17,927 | $2,193 | $15,734 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $17,927 | $1,317 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $12,160 | $2,195 | $9,965 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $12,160 | $2,195 | $9,965 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $13,582 | $2,195 | $11,387 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $13,582 | $2,195 | $11,387 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $12,525 | $3,297 | $9,228 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $12,525 | $3,297 | $9,228 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $12,212 | $2,544 | $9,668 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $11,856 | $2,470 | $9,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map