8804 Briar Ct Unit 88042A Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $185,605 - $209,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
21,822
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Briar Ct Unit 88042A, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $196,651, approximately $9 per square foot. 8804 Briar Ct Unit 88042A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Budz Teresa
Bought by
Z & K Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z & K Properties Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $17,488 | $1,307 | $16,181 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $11,057 | $1,062 | $9,995 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $11,057 | $1,062 | $9,995 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $11,057 | $1,062 | $9,995 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $10,850 | $1,633 | $9,217 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $10,850 | $1,633 | $9,217 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $12,140 | $1,633 | $10,507 |
| 2018 | $528 | $5,153 | $1,429 | $3,724 |
| 2017 | $539 | $5,153 | $1,429 | $3,724 |
| 2016 | $752 | $5,153 | $1,429 | $3,724 |
| 2015 | $890 | $5,501 | $1,225 | $4,276 |
| 2014 | $875 | $5,501 | $1,225 | $4,276 |
| 2013 | $843 | $5,501 | $1,225 | $4,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map