8804 Golf Rd Unit 107G Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Golf Rd Unit 107G, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $201,969, approximately $224 per square foot. 8804 Golf Rd Unit 107G is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Elija Thomas Wood Trust and Wood Elija Thomas
Bought by
Ledesma Leif and Uytiepo Dianne Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,203
Outstanding Balance
$183,052
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Wood Elija
Bought by
Elija Thomas Wood Trust and Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Nair Usha and Ramakrishnannair Indukala Chemmarapallil
Bought by
Woow Elija
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Riyaz Mchwesh Uzma
Bought by
Nair Usha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Riyaz Mehwesh Uzma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Trujillo Hernan Quinteros
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Velazquez Jorge
Bought by
Trujillo Hernan Quinteros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Velazquez Roberto and Velazquez Maria H
Bought by
Velazquez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,310
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Grand Premier Trust & Investment Inc Na
Bought by
Velazquez Roberto and Velazquez Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1987
Sold by
Potocki Marilyn E
Bought by
Frist National Bank Of Niles and Trust #356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Leif | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elija Thomas Wood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woow Elija | $148,000 | Saturn Title | |
| Nair Usha | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Riyaz Mehwesh Uzma | $45,000 | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Hernan Quinteros | $178,000 | Atg Search | |
| Velazquez Jorge | $156,000 | Multiple | |
| Velazquez Roberto | $104,000 | -- | |
| Frist National Bank Of Niles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledesma Leif | $184,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Woow Elija | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Hernan Quinteros | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Jorge | $140,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Roberto | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $17,072 | $805 | $16,267 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $12,438 | $654 | $11,784 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $12,438 | $654 | $11,784 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $12,438 | $654 | $11,784 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $9,834 | $1,005 | $8,829 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $9,834 | $1,005 | $8,829 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $11,004 | $1,005 | $9,999 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $9,068 | $880 | $8,188 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $9,068 | $880 | $8,188 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $9,068 | $880 | $8,188 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $9,707 | $754 | $8,953 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $9,707 | $754 | $8,953 |
| 2013 | $2,691 | $9,707 | $754 | $8,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map