8804 Jackson Ave Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Jackson Ave, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $543,736, approximately $407 per square foot. 8804 Jackson Ave is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Weems Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $478,300 | $175,000 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $465,700 | $175,000 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $457,200 | $170,000 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $415,100 | $148,000 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $367,700 | $132,000 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $355,300 | $127,500 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $348,700 | $124,000 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $331,800 | $118,000 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $316,800 | $118,000 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,900 | $118,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map