8804 Van Fleet Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Van Fleet Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $381,279, approximately $204 per square foot. 8804 Van Fleet Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Klindt Ludwig and Klindt Janice C
Bought by
Klindt Ludwig and Klindt Janice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klindt Ludwig | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $162,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $158,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $153,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $149,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $144,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $142,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $139,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $137,139 | $0 | $0 |