NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $584,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $286,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,299 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Immaculate '04 grtrm, w/ split mastr nestled in the So. Mtn Foothills, turnkey w/ tasteful upgrades. 1 owner / 1 occ.lightly used! High flat volume ceilings, 20 in tile floors, soft water, lg, lovely, luxury kitchen/ staggered dark, cherry cabinets, grey flecked corrian counters, stainless appliances & refrigerator+ w/d convey! Both breakfast nook+open formal dining/ flex space seamlessly works as a den, has ebony, hand scraped, wood lam installed 2015, all rms are oversized wonderful mast. retreat. Luxury sized &appointed, mbath w/ walk-in, 2015 $20k reno adding walk in super shower! All windows have custom wide wood blinds, ceiling fans w/ lights, double switched, custom 2 tone paint, 2 panel colonist doors! Extra high garage ceiling+ door&RV gates! Speakers master, grtrm, patio! A 10+

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Adams

Canyon Rock Realty, LLC License #SA024906000 Listed on: 11/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Francia Dennis

HomeSmart License #SA511743000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,860

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,283 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-36-125

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Siesta Foothills HOA, Phone Number (480) 890-5222

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,860

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: South of Baseline Rd / east of 20 th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 80.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2015
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Siesta Foothills
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 125.49
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 80.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Hard/Low Nap Floors
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2283.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Tinted Windows, Vinyl Frame
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Over Height Garage, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Siesta Foothills HOA
  • Phone: 480-890-5222
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Siesta Foothills HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8227.0
  • Parcel #: 301-36-125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Dehaven

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1860.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Map Number: 36.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Temby David C and Temby Gretchen Mary
Bought by
Temby Family Trust and Temby
Current Estimated Value
$560,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Temby David C
Bought by
Temby David C and Temby Gretchen Mary

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$286,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-4.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Siesta Foothills Investors Llc
Bought by
Schmitt Arthur B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Temby Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Temby David C -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Temby David C -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Temby David C $286,500 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Schmitt Arthur B $265,954 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Temby David C $275,793
Previous Owner Schmitt Arthur B $212,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $286,500 -1.9% $125 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Price Changed $292,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Price Changed $291,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/09/2016 01/09/16 Price Changed $292,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Price Changed $291,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Price Changed $292,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/01/2016 01/01/16 Price Changed $291,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Price Changed $292,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Price Changed $291,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Price Changed $292,000 -2.7% $128 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Price Changed $300,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Price Changed $299,990 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $300,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,751 $20,353 -- --
2024 $2,599 $19,384 -- --
2023 $2,599 $42,380 $8,470 $33,910
2022 $2,545 $34,820 $6,960 $27,860
2021 $2,625 $33,520 $6,700 $26,820
2020 $2,592 $29,670 $5,930 $23,740
2019 $2,504 $27,020 $5,400 $21,620
2018 $2,432 $26,560 $5,310 $21,250
2017 $2,267 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2016 $2,151 $22,470 $4,490 $17,980
2015 $1,998 $22,320 $4,460 $17,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5358962

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-36-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.