$499,999
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $3,154/month

Total Views 4,227
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,680 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back On Market--Buyer’s financing fell! Perfect Floor Plan & Room for Everything In Bixby North. This outstanding brick two-story checks all the boxes: 3 car garage, main floor primary suite, PLUS 2nd Bed/Bath on First Floor. Gas cooktop island kitchen and breakfast nook is open to living room with fireplace. Main floor also has a private office with French doors, formal dining room. Second Floor: big game room with wall of custom shelving, + two additional bedrooms with full bath. Backyard features a spacious covered patio for lounging and barbecues. Mature landscaping front and back with Japanese Maples & boxwoods. The home is in outstanding condition and immaculately clean. Silver Creek is a small, quiet and very well kept upscale neighborhood with a resident's pool.

Listing Agent

Amy Main

Coldwell Banker Select License #151368 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,263

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,311 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,263

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,311 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 111th & Memorial head east half mile to Silver Creek entrance on left, follow street on right around curve. Home will be on your left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.214
  • Subdivision Name: Silverwood
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 3680.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: North
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9311.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5263.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,263 $38,371 $4,489 $33,882
2024 $5,052 $37,224 $4,516 $32,708
2023 $5,052 $37,110 $4,903 $32,207
2022 $4,922 $35,029 $5,508 $29,521
2021 $4,463 $33,980 $5,343 $28,637
2020 $4,491 $33,980 $5,343 $28,637
2019 $4,508 $33,980 $5,343 $28,637
2018 $4,350 $33,100 $4,485 $28,615
2017 $4,323 $34,100 $4,620 $29,480
2016 $4,270 $34,100 $4,620 $29,480
2015 $3,297 $33,374 $4,620 $28,754
2014 $3,292 $30,866 $4,620 $26,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $499,999 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $499,999 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Corporate Deed $240,000 --
Warranty Deed $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611452

MLS Technology

APN: 58034-83-25-44840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.