8806 Mango Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8806 Mango Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $547,902, approximately $360 per square foot. 8806 Mango Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including South Tamarind Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Montes Miguel
Bought by
Maghlorio Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Papavero John
Bought by
Montes Miguel and Montes Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Papavero Antonio
Bought by
Papavero Antonio and Papavero Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maghlorio Maria A | -- | -- | |
| Montes Miguel | $327,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Papavero Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Miguel | $261,600 | |
| Closed | Montes Miguel | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $459,847 | $191,322 | $268,525 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $450,831 | $187,571 | $263,260 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $440,030 | $183,893 | $256,137 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $431,402 | $180,287 | $251,115 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $366,200 | $128,000 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $316,200 | $110,200 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $307,000 | $107,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $296,400 | $112,700 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $275,700 | $104,800 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $262,600 | $99,800 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $250,000 | $95,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $214,000 | $75,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map