8807 Weston Rd Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,634,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,931
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8807 Weston Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,478,695, approximately $376 per square foot. 8807 Weston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Conroy Tracy Michael and Kassira Zainab Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$738,085
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Tracy Michael | $918,500 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conroy Tracy Michael | $738,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,657 | $998,785 | $373,696 | $625,089 |
| 2024 | $13,657 | $979,202 | $366,369 | $612,833 |
| 2023 | $13,280 | $960,003 | $359,186 | $600,817 |
| 2022 | $13,110 | $941,181 | $352,144 | $589,037 |
| 2021 | $12,995 | $922,728 | $345,240 | $577,488 |
| 2020 | $12,825 | $913,267 | $341,700 | $571,567 |
| 2019 | $12,735 | $895,360 | $335,000 | $560,360 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $84,500 | $84,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $82,844 | $82,844 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map