8808 330th Ave Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8808 330th Ave, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $346,313, approximately $369 per square foot. 8808 330th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,676 | $328,400 | $91,300 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $308,900 | $91,300 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $295,400 | $91,300 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $189,900 | $77,100 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $176,200 | $71,500 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $168,500 | $68,400 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $158,300 | $64,500 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $131,300 | $52,401 | $78,899 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $131,300 | $52,401 | $78,899 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $52,095 | $75,905 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,600 | $52,419 | $79,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map