8808 Boars Head Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8808 Boars Head Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $515,324, approximately $301 per square foot. 8808 Boars Head Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Montvale Partners Llc
Bought by
Poythress Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,750
Outstanding Balance
$518,701
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$3,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Lovvorn Catherine D and Bunn Kristin L
Bought by
Causby Stanley W and Causby Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Lovvorn Catherine D
Bought by
Bunn Kristin L and Lovvorn Catherine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Krozser James Joseph and Krozser Debra B
Bought by
Davis Rita and Lovvorn Catherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poythress Homes Inc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Causby Stanley W | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Bunn Kristin L | -- | -- | |
| Davis Rita | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poythress Homes Inc | $588,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Causby Stanley W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Rita | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $467,750 | $200,000 | $267,750 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $467,750 | $200,000 | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map