Seller's Agent in 2017
Delisiah Anderson
Aflah Realty
(619) 726-2785
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $846,126
Sunnyside & Bonita school district - Great remodel with scenic view. All new custom touches throughout make this home 4 bdrm a must see! private enclosed front patio to enjoy out doors.. Two story home for large families , custom built kitchen & bathroom cabinets, Dual windows throughout , new heating system, stainless steel appliances. New roof, beautiful laminate wood floors/ carpet in BDRMS. . Oversize family room, large private backyard. Newly landscaped front yard. All natural light in every room. Neighborhoods: Rancho De La Nacion Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aflah Realty License #00954689 Listed on: 03/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Li Bin | $490,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Moonlight Sd Llc | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Moonlight Sd Llc | $255,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Robison Dale | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Li Bin | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moonlight Sd Llc | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $490,000 | -4.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $512,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $568,682 | $377,187 | $191,495 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $557,533 | $369,792 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $546,602 | $362,542 | $184,060 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $535,885 | $355,434 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $6,695 | $525,378 | $348,465 | $176,913 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $519,991 | $344,892 | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $509,796 | $338,130 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $499,800 | $331,500 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $175,715 | $109,825 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $172,271 | $107,672 | $64,599 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $169,684 | $106,055 | $63,629 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $166,361 | $103,978 | $62,383 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Delisiah Anderson
Aflah Realty
(619) 726-2785
10 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170013896
APN: 586-190-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.