8808 Stonehill Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8808 Stonehill Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $356,458, approximately $212 per square foot. 8808 Stonehill Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Castro Properties Llc
Bought by
Green William H and Green Cynthia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,357
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
L & B Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ar Castro Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Lindsay
Bought by
L B Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Creech Donnie E and Ropp Gloria Jean
Bought by
Johnson Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Nicely Timothy R
Bought by
Creech Donnie E and Ropp Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Peth Nick
Bought by
Nicely Timothy R and Nicely Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Clearcreek Partners
Bought by
Peth Nick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William H | $279,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ar Castro Properties Llc | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| L B Realty Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lindsay | $185,000 | Home Site Title Agency | |
| Creech Donnie E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Nicely Timothy R | $143,846 | -- | |
| Peth Nick A | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green William H | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lindsay | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicely Timothy R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $94,550 | $29,750 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $94,550 | $29,750 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $74,833 | $17,220 | $57,613 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $74,834 | $17,220 | $57,614 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $74,834 | $17,220 | $57,614 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $60,841 | $14,000 | $46,841 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $60,841 | $14,000 | $46,841 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $60,841 | $14,000 | $46,841 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $54,100 | $12,642 | $41,458 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $54,100 | $12,642 | $41,458 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $54,100 | $12,642 | $41,458 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $51,520 | $12,040 | $39,480 |
| 2013 | $2,759 | $59,910 | $14,000 | $45,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map