8809 Davis St Rowlett, TX 75088
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Davis St, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $406,474, approximately $163 per square foot. 8809 Davis St is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Doris Cullins-Lake Pointe Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Chance Henry M and Chance Geneva
Bought by
Farrell Frederick J and Farrell Erinn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,427
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Frederick J | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $420,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $347,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $306,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $278,184 | $96,300 | $181,884 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $278,184 | $96,300 | $181,884 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $279,080 | $69,300 | $209,780 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | $264,980 | $58,850 | $206,130 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $236,265 | $55,000 | $181,265 |
| 2016 | $526 | $20,000 | $17,312 | $2,688 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $119,940 | $19,000 | $100,940 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $121,360 | $19,000 | $102,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map