NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $192,874

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,111 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Move In Ready! New flooring and paint. Great First time home or investment property in up and coming area. Nice Ranch home with 3 beds/2 baths. Large master and nice porch on back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna McGuire

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #SP00233583 Listed on: 12/04/2020

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Gladney

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit License #2013041521

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Spanish Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-520-04-05-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: SPANISH GARDENS LOT 2
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Anna McGuire
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 92
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Infinity
  • List Office Phone: 913-735-0517
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1198
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.40
  • Parcel Number: 50-520-04-05-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Spanish Gardens

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1198.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Hickman Mills

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2020
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
List Price
$109,500
Current Estimated Value
$180,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2010
Sold by
Bluez Llc
Bought by
Moyo Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Blue Valley Investment Corporation
Bought by
Blue Z Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of Blue Valley
Bought by
Blue Valley Investment Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Home Assistant Inc
Bought by
Bank Of Blue Valley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Home Assistant Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
King Leon and King Jernitta
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Monica
Bought by
King Leon and King Jemitta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
M C K Investing Llc
Bought by
Kelley Monica M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
M C K Investing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Hansell George W and Hansell Chastady L
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Clifford Susan N
Bought by
Hansell George W and Hansell Chastady L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,505
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Blue Z Llc -- None Available
Blue Valley Investment Corporation -- None Available
Bank Of Blue Valley $25,000 None Available
Home Assistant Inc -- Mokan Title Services Llc
Mtglq Investors Lp $46,500 None Available
King Leon -- First American Title Ins Co
Kelley Monica M -- First American Title Ati
M C K Investing Llc -- --
Hud -- --
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp $65,882 --
Hansell George W -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Home Assistant Inc $79,200
Previous Owner King Leon $94,500
Previous Owner Hansell George W $62,505
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $109,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
12/27/2020 12/27/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $109,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $109,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,758 $18,844 $3,291 $15,553
2024 $1,726 $20,311 $3,002 $17,309
2023 $1,726 $20,311 $2,740 $17,571
2022 $1,411 $14,250 $3,192 $11,058
2021 $1,217 $14,250 $3,192 $11,058
2020 $944 $10,450 $3,192 $7,258
2019 $1,198 $14,013 $3,192 $10,821
2018 $873 $9,539 $1,908 $7,631
2016 $782 $8,295 $2,861 $5,434
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2255114

Heartland MLS

APN: 50-520-04-05-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.