8809 Ginger Oak Ln Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 Ginger Oak Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $413,128, approximately $252 per square foot. 8809 Ginger Oak Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Neito Fructuoso and Fructuoso Nieto Family Trust
Bought by
Silva John O and Silva Olga I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva John O | $215,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva John O | $193,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $305,667 | $85,298 | $220,369 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $299,675 | $83,626 | $216,049 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $293,800 | $81,987 | $211,813 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $288,040 | $80,380 | $207,660 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $282,393 | $78,804 | $203,589 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $234,000 | $59,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $243,000 | $61,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $224,000 | $56,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map