881 Chestnut Tree Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Chestnut Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $725,054, approximately $354 per square foot. 881 Chestnut Tree Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Stephanie
Bought by
Layden Michael S and Barnes Layden Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Sorensen Casper L
Bought by
Barnes Stephanie and Layden Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Rinker Ann C
Bought by
Sorensen Casper L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Coombs Geo M
Bought by
Rinker Ann C and Roberts T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layden Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Stephanie | $279,900 | -- | |
| Sorensen Casper L | $73,000 | -- | |
| Rinker Ann C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $576,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $534,700 | $255,800 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $526,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $517,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $494,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $480,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $466,600 | $205,600 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $448,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $430,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $412,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $412,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map