881 Colgate Rd Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Colgate Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $214,259, approximately $171 per square foot. 881 Colgate Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1967
Bought by
Shull Charles B and Shull Eliza J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $65,630 | $16,730 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $65,630 | $16,730 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $65,625 | $16,730 | $48,895 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $33,330 | $7,460 | $25,870 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $33,330 | $7,460 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $33,330 | $7,460 | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $25,870 | $5,950 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $25,870 | $5,950 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $25,870 | $5,950 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $24,750 | $4,550 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $24,750 | $4,550 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $24,750 | $4,550 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $587 | $27,475 | $5,040 | $22,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map