881 Grayson Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Grayson Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $824,003, approximately $175 per square foot. 881 Grayson Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Cottrell Travis Alan and Cottrell Angela Irwin
Bought by
Davenport Scott L and Davenport Jamie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$438,241
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Cottrell Travis A and Cottrell Angela I
Bought by
Cottrell Travis Alan and Cottrell Angela Irwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Antwine Harold M
Bought by
Cottrell Travis A and Cottrell Angela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Clarence D
Bought by
Antwine Harold M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Bought by
Mitchell Clarence D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Scott L | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Cottrell Travis Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Travis A | $474,000 | -- | |
| Antwine Harold M | $454,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Clarence D | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Scott L | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Travis A | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Clarence D | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $163,600 | $16,250 | $147,350 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $163,600 | $16,250 | $147,350 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $163,600 | $16,250 | $147,350 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $129,025 | $12,750 | $116,275 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $129,025 | $12,750 | $116,275 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $129,025 | $12,750 | $116,275 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $129,025 | $12,750 | $116,275 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $124,150 | $12,750 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $124,150 | $12,750 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $124,150 | $12,750 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $124,150 | $12,750 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map