Estimated Value: $358,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Road G, Olpe, KS 66865 and is currently estimated at $381,261, approximately $199 per square foot. 881 Road G is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Olpe Elementary K-6 and Olpe Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Cmh Hms Inc
Bought by
Crook James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook James T | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $34,926 | $5,098 | $29,828 |
| 2024 | $41 | $33,097 | $4,533 | $28,564 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $31,449 | $3,915 | $27,534 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $26,703 | $3,067 | $23,636 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $25,252 | $2,485 | $22,767 |
| 2020 | -- | $24,710 | $2,255 | $22,455 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $23,654 | $2,341 | $21,313 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,724 | $2,341 | $20,383 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,090 | $1,004 | $86 |
Source: Public Records
Map