Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Goebelt
John L. Scott Ashland
(541) 204-1705
3 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,484 - $748,000
READY TO MOVE IN! Single-level, highly efficient, quality-built home by Suncrest Homes. Oregon's 1st Zero-Energy Ready neighborhood! Verde Village is an Earth Advantage Platinum Certified community. This single-level, home has 1521 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2-car attached garage on a beautiful level lot. Vaulted ceilings open up the living room (w/gas fireplace), dining & beautiful kitchen w/views overlooking meadow and trees! Quartz countertops, stainless appliances, wood and tile flooring, tiled bathrooms, master bedroom suite w/ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet are just a few of the great interior features. Beautiful open spaces throughout the neighborhood with Ashland Creek pathway, community gardens & easy access to OSF, hiking trails & Mt. Ashland skiing. Reduce your carbon footprint & maximize your Ashland lifestyle. Built by well-respected Suncrest Homes, builder of over 390 homes in the Rogue Valley & 24 years of outstanding service. Just complete & easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Ashland License #200204226 Listed on: 10/17/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiser Daniel A | $573,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seiser Daniel A | $429,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $573,000 | -4.3% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,258 | $380,360 | $181,000 | $199,360 |
| 2025 | $7,106 | $458,300 | $178,630 | $279,670 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $444,960 | $173,430 | $271,530 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $432,000 | $168,380 | $263,620 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $432,000 | $168,380 | $263,620 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $419,420 | $163,480 | $255,940 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $407,210 | $158,720 | $248,490 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $118,200 | $118,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Goebelt
John L. Scott Ashland
(541) 204-1705
3 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey Nagel
Nestwell Real Estate
(541) 203-0404
108 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Robynne Whitaker
Nestwell Real Estate
(541) 449-9694
109 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102995274
APN: 11006079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.