881 Saxon Rd Glen Daniel, WV 25844
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Saxon Rd, Glen Daniel, WV 25844 and is currently estimated at $99,777, approximately $114 per square foot. 881 Saxon Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $350 | $14,580 | $1,800 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $319 | $13,260 | $1,800 | $11,460 |
| 2022 | $350 | $14,580 | $1,800 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $350 | $14,580 | $1,800 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $352 | $14,580 | $1,800 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $360 | $14,880 | $1,800 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $360 | $14,880 | $1,800 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $368 | $15,240 | $1,800 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $374 | $15,240 | $1,800 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $368 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $368 | $15,000 | $1,800 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map