881 W 3rd Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $252,544 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 W 3rd Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $288,136, approximately $213 per square foot. 881 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Louise Dropp and Danielle Dominguez Briana
Bought by
Dropp Tamara and Dominguez Briana Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,371
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Dropp Tamara Louise and Dominguez Briana Danielle
Bought by
Dropp Tamara Louise and Dominguez Briana Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,371
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Mitchell T and Brooks Shelly R
Bought by
Dropp Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Sabin Dale J and Sabin Nancy H
Bought by
Brooks Mitchell T and Brooks Shelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,587
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Toth Michael J and Bland Terry L
Bought by
Cummard Richard G and Cummard Rebecca R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Granillo David and Granillo Debra A
Bought by
Mccormack Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dropp Tamara | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dropp Tamara Louise | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Dropp Michael | $169,800 | Premier Title Group Maricopa | |
| Brooks Mitchell T | $68,000 | First American Title | |
| Cummard Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Mccormack Maria E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dropp Tamara | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Dropp Tamara Louise | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dropp Michael | $169,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Mitchell T | $67,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $23,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $654 | $23,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $685 | $18,808 | $4,420 | $14,388 |
| 2022 | $654 | $13,626 | $4,420 | $9,206 |
| 2021 | $675 | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $11,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $11,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $6,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $5,577 | $1,100 | $4,477 |
| 2014 | $561 | $3,599 | $1,100 | $2,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map