8810 B Ave Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $252,420 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 B Ave, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $273,855, approximately $196 per square foot. 8810 B Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map