9141 B Ave Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 B Ave, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $358,128, approximately $228 per square foot. 9141 B Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $784 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map