9421 B Ave Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9421 B Ave, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $213,378, approximately $185 per square foot. 9421 B Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Chad Breece
Bought by
Breece Chad and Breece Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Breece Michael J
Bought by
Breece Michael J and Breece Chad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breece Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breece Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $152 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $152 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |