8810 N County Road 800 E Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $655,947
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 N County Road 800 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $535,987, approximately $279 per square foot. 8810 N County Road 800 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg High School, and Bethesda Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Little Ireland Farm Inc
Bought by
Indiana Gas Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Lttle Ireland Farm Inc
Bought by
Marathon Pipe Line Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Gas Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Marathon Pipe Line Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $400,900 | $219,900 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $378,700 | $224,100 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $7,342 | $354,000 | $206,200 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $334,100 | $200,100 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $310,900 | $194,500 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $303,100 | $194,200 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $292,300 | $185,800 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $289,800 | $187,100 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $282,000 | $185,300 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $280,900 | $188,200 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $190,900 | $131,300 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map