8810 W Custer Ave Milwaukee, WI 53225
Valhalla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,534 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 W Custer Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $213,134, approximately $192 per square foot. 8810 W Custer Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Engleburg School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Steinhauser Robert J and Steinhauser Laura L
Bought by
Steinhauser Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,125
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhauser Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steinhauser Robert J | $90,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $138,300 | $8,500 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $127,200 | $8,500 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $127,200 | $8,500 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $106,700 | $8,500 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $106,700 | $8,500 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $93,500 | $8,800 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $93,500 | $8,800 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $87,500 | $9,900 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $87,600 | $9,900 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $84,200 | $9,900 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $89,600 | $9,900 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,600 | $9,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map