8811 W Mall Dr Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,596 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8811 W Mall Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $737,399, approximately $214 per square foot. 8811 W Mall Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Casteel Kevin J
Bought by
Buchholz Brent L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,382
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$709,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Buchholz Brent L and Casteel Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Brent L | $98,366 | The Talon Group | |
| Buchholz Brent L | $163,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchholz Brent L | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchholz Brent L | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,179 | $621,200 | $382,000 | $239,200 |
| 2025 | $5,269 | $592,900 | $362,000 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $612,300 | $341,000 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $669,100 | $356,000 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $506,100 | $241,000 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $426,100 | $197,000 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $387,900 | $167,000 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $346,600 | $149,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $314,900 | $131,000 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $297,600 | $119,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $267,600 | $106,000 | $161,600 |
| 2013 | $3,136 | $223,900 | $92,000 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map